Pennant Chase Free Sim Baseball Leagues Logo

OF Goose Goslin, L, Pilots

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
#Colonials9157.212.266.297.563222244762319184403443%045102.937-
3Pepper91150.288.356.428.7845217715032795056680010%111672.976-
4Murder Hornets9140.283.348.433.7816091771036801517%001001.000-
5Murder Hornets9169.307.343.465.80812721395331471504450%00021.951-
6Sluggers9149.121.171.121.292334400022601150%100001.000-
7Clowns9117.211.211.421.6321974210102010100%201001.000-
8Eskimos91119.283.329.450.7794606713017616703363071139%62822.993-
CurrentPilots9198.215.270.346.6163583377225543285802250%031092.957-
Totals599.260.315.398.71318002424689125362021502640192840%201031309.971-

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.215.224.111.184331742739818
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkoRdRGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)eOBPABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD% (Rk)AdW (Rk)SPFireENP
OF(OF)281928919243135.379 (94).442 (85).6141.056 (88).320456801733610171024819316.962 (31)-+0.22 (52)71110F
See Goose Goslin full career

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScorePOSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
9/26@HogsW 8-6RF211001111100.215
9/25@HogsW 7-1RF301010210000.213
9/24EskimosW 5-1RF412100000000.212
9/24EskimosW 10-0RF301000210000.209
9/24@PepperL 8-2RF401000001000.208
9/23@PepperL 7-4RF400000001010.208
9/22@Murder HornetsL 9-6RF400000002000.210
9/22@Murder HornetsL 4-1RF300000001000.213
9/22@Murder HornetsL 5-2RF411000000000.215
9/22BatsL 4-1RF300000000000.214
9/21@CricketsW 13-2RF511100100000.216
9/20@CricketsL 3-1RF401000001000.216
9/20DodgersL 6-4RF501100000000.216
9/20DodgersW 4-3RF200000000000.216
9/19DodgersW 2-1RF312001101000.218
9/19@FishL 2-1RF300000002000.213
9/19@FishW 2-0RF410000010001.215
9/18@ClownsW 8-6RF613101300000.218
9/18@ClownsW 7-4RF401000110000.212
9/18@ClownsW 10-8RF413100211000.212
9/17SluggersW 7-4RF412100100000.204
9/17SluggersW 7-4RF401010000000.200
9/17SluggersL 6-5RF402100011000.199
9/16@ColonialsL 3-0RF400000002000.195
9/16HogsL 6-0RF400000001000.198
9/15HogsL 11-7RF401000000000.201
9/15HogsW 6-2RF301000011000.200
9/15@EskimosW 6-4RF402100000000.198
9/14@EskimosW 4-3RF401000000000.194
9/13PepperL 2-0RF100000020000.193
9/13PepperL 3-2RF000000000000.194
9/13Murder HornetsW 4-3RF300000000000.194
9/13Murder HornetsL 6-5RF400000001000.196
9/12Murder HornetsW 8-7RF401000100000.199
9/12@BatsW 2-1RF400000000010.198
9/12@BatsL 5-3RF400000000020.202
9/11CricketsW 3-2RF000000000000.205
9/11CricketsL 11-2RF412000000010.205
9/11CricketsW 8-5RF300000120000.200
9/11@DodgersL 2-1RF300000001000.203
9/11@DodgersW 8-3RF523110300000.205
9/10@DodgersL 6-5RF310000011000.196
9/10FishL 13-1RF301100010000.199
9/9FishL 8-4RF300000021000.197
9/9ClownsW 5-1RF401000201000.200
9/9ClownsW 10-4RF412001301000.199
9/9ClownsW 12-3RF402000110001.193
9/8@SluggersL 8-7RF500000101000.187
9/8@SluggersL 5-4RF401100100000.191
9/8@SluggersW 3-1RF300000101000.190
9/7ColonialsW 6-5RF412001401000.193
9/7@HogsW 6-1RF400000000000.186
9/7@HogsW 2-1RF402000000000.191
9/6EskimosL 7-6RF310000010000.183
9/6EskimosL 6-5RF503110200000.187
9/5@PepperL 5-3RF310000010010.174
9/5@PepperW 8-2RF500000102000.177
9/4@Murder HornetsL 5-3RF310000010000.183
9/4@Murder HornetsW 1-0RF401000000000.187
9/4@Murder HornetsW 5-2RF400000002000.185
9/4BatsL 10-8RF522100001000.190
9/3BatsW 7-3RF400000000000.182
9/3@CricketsW 8-7RF513110001000.188
9/3@CricketsW 5-3RF501000001000.172
9/2DodgersW 8-4RF400000001000.171
9/2DodgersL 3-2LF000000000000.176
9/1DodgersW 6-3RF411000001000.176
9/1@FishL 7-6RF700000002000.174
9/1@FishL 11-3RF402100000000.185
9/1@FishW 5-2RF400000001010.173
8/31@ClownsW 5-1RF310000011000.180
8/31@ClownsW 3-2RF411100000000.186
8/31@ClownsL 6-4RF411100002000.183
8/31SluggersW 3-1RF400000001000.180
8/30SluggersW 6-4RF411000101000.188
8/30SluggersL 3-2RF300000012000.185
8/29@ColonialsW 9-5RF401000001000.192
8/29HogsW 6-5RF301000001000.189
8/28HogsW 11-5RF411000001000.183
8/28HogsL 12-3RF300000011100.179
8/28@EskimosL 3-2RF300000010000.188
8/27@EskimosW 4-1RF500000001000.197
8/27PepperL 6-4RF000000000000.214
8/27PepperW 3-2RF412100100010.214
8/26Murder HornetsL 4-2RF400000000010.192
8/26Murder HornetsW 4-2RF301000000000.208
8/26Murder HornetsW 7-6RF421000000000.200
8/26@BatsW 7-6RF000000010000.195
8/25@BatsW 10-4RF602100200000.195
8/25CricketsW 13-3RF523200200000.171
8/24CricketsW 5-4RF400000001000.100
8/24CricketsW 5-4RF400000001010.115
8/24@DodgersL 8-6RF100000001000.136
8/23@DodgersW 6-5RF301100200000.143
8/23@DodgersW 4-3RF400000012000.111
8/23FishW 6-5RF301000010000.143
8/23FishW 7-6RF610000013000.091
8/22FishL 8-7RF501000001000.200