Pennant Chase Free Sim Baseball Leagues Logo

OF Ted Williams, L, Hogs

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
2Eskimos97162.252.326.579.9056201071562525812670118000-033470.979-
3Colonials9736.291.355.7521.10714129415020441428000-00210.986-
4Murder Hornets97162.268.350.593.943624991672335814083107020100%08389-4.973-
5Murder Hornets97156.282.377.6611.0386141211732826716595108000-02337-5.980-
6Pilots97162.301.387.6881.075628114189472641649095000-03229-7.976-
7Fish97162.293.378.6441.0226621231943626413391109000-013110.990-
8Hogs97162.310.377.7621.1396251261943937918073110000-011278-11.978-
CurrentHogs97130.280.360.6811.041504100141272571176596010100%041600--
Totals1132.284.365.6601.02544188191255230164671069581771030100%03220342-27.978-
6 MVP   7 MVP   8 MVP  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.280.304.189.3073981211062011435
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkoRdRGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)eOBPABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD% (Rk)AdW (Rk)SPFireENP
OF(OF)351953971002737.407 (99).509 (100).9011.410 (100).390911737601334191000.970 (40)--0.41 (31)1204S
See Ted Williams full career

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScorePOSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
9/28CricketsW 9-3DH422001201000.280
9/27DodgersW 8-5DH511000001000.278
9/27DodgersW 7-3DH400000001000.279
9/27DodgersW 8-6DH311001211000.281
9/27@FishL 4-2DH200000020100.281
9/26@FishL 9-8DH502100203000.282
9/26@FishL 7-4DH310000020000.281
9/26PilotsL 8-6DH512101310000.282
9/25PilotsW 11-6DH511001200000.281
9/25PilotsL 7-1DH401000000000.282
9/25@SluggersW 9-1DH422101200000.282
9/24@SluggersW 5-3DH400000002000.280
9/24@SluggersW 9-7DH511001311000.283
9/24ColonialsW 12-2DH511001201010.284
9/23ColonialsW 7-0DH321001111000.285
9/23ColonialsW 4-2DH401100000000.284
9/22ClownsW 5-4DH312001110000.285
9/22ClownsW 4-2DH301100011000.282
9/22ClownsW 6-3DH231100020000.282
9/22@EskimosW 7-0DH411001200000.281
9/22@EskimosW 9-6DH512101101000.281
9/21@EskimosL 4-1DH400000002010.280
9/21PepperL 6-5DH544102200000.282
9/21PepperW 8-4DH401100001000.276
9/20PepperW 2-1DH500000001000.276
9/20@Murder HornetsW 2-0DH500000011000.280
9/20@Murder HornetsL 9-8DH411000011000.283
9/19@Murder HornetsW 5-3DH311100211000.284
9/19BatsL 7-1DH400000001000.283
9/19BatsL 6-3DH200000021000.286
9/19BatsW 5-4DH422002400000.288
9/18@CricketsW 10-1DH523010110000.285
9/18@CricketsW 6-1DH311000010000.281
9/18@CricketsL 10-4DH400000001000.281
9/17@DodgersW 8-3DH513100001000.284
9/17@DodgersL 10-9DH400000010000.279
9/17@DodgersL 6-3DH412001101000.283
9/16FishW 4-0DH401000000000.280
9/16FishL 6-3DH412100011000.280
9/16FishW 12-1DH401100011000.278
9/16@PilotsW 6-0DH522002301000.278
9/15@PilotsW 11-7DH500000003000.276
9/15@PilotsL 6-2DH402100000000.281
9/15SluggersW 10-1DH221001221000.278
9/14SluggersL 3-0DH300000011000.277
9/14SluggersW 7-3DH413000000000.279
9/14@ColonialsL 3-2DH400000000000.273
9/13@ColonialsW 5-0DH310000011000.277
9/13@ColonialsW 11-4DH331001131000.279
9/13@ClownsL 2-1DH401100000000.279
9/13@ClownsL 6-5DH411001101000.279
9/12@ClownsW 8-4DH511000001000.280
9/12EskimosL 5-4DH400000100000.281
9/12EskimosW 9-6DH400000013000.285
9/12EskimosL 8-6DH512101102000.289
9/11@PepperL 7-5DH400000001010.287
9/11@PepperW 4-1DH401000000010.291
9/11@PepperW 7-6DH410000012000.291
9/11Murder HornetsW 8-6DH511100001000.296
9/11Murder HornetsL 5-3DH601000012000.297
9/10Murder HornetsL 11-10DH522002312000.300
9/10@BatsL 5-4DH410000000000.298
9/10@BatsW 5-0DH400000011010.303
9/9@BatsW 4-3DH400000010000.308
9/9CricketsW 3-0DH411001200000.313
9/9CricketsL 3-2DH400000001000.314
9/9CricketsL 5-4DH412101100000.319
9/8DodgersW 9-6DH400000003000.316
9/8DodgersL 5-1DH400000001000.322
9/8DodgersL 5-3DH401000000000.327
9/7@FishL 7-4DH411000000000.329
9/7@FishW 6-0DH411001202000.330
9/7@FishW 8-3DH503100000000.332
9/7PilotsL 6-1DH400000001010.325
9/7PilotsL 2-1DH400000001000.332
9/6PilotsW 5-1DH312101210000.338
9/6@SluggersW 8-3DH511001100000.333
9/6@SluggersW 13-7DH232001230000.337
9/6@SluggersW 5-1DH412001300000.330
9/5ColonialsW 9-4DH422001211000.326
9/5ColonialsL 7-4DH412001301000.322
9/5ColonialsW 10-2DH412000010010.318
9/4ClownsL 4-3DH402100201000.314
9/4ClownsL 3-2DH300000012000.310
9/4ClownsW 4-1DH412001301000.315
9/4@EskimosL 7-4DH500000001000.311
9/3@EskimosW 7-1DH500000001010.321
9/3@EskimosW 5-2DH512101100000.331
9/3PepperW 3-0DH411001200010.329
9/3PepperL 3-2DH400000000010.331
9/2PepperW 12-1DH422001210000.340
9/2@Murder HornetsL 7-3DH300000010000.336
9/2@Murder HornetsW 7-2DH301000100000.343
9/1@Murder HornetsL 3-0DH301000000000.344
9/1BatsW 7-4DH311001312000.344
9/1BatsW 7-3DH312001310000.344
9/1BatsL 5-2DH300000001000.336
8/31@CricketsW 4-3DH312001211000.345
8/31@CricketsL 8-3DH322002310010.336
8/31@CricketsW 5-4DH312001210000.327
8/31@DodgersL 6-4DH311000012000.318
8/30@DodgersW 9-2DH412000010000.318
8/30@DodgersL 4-3DH301000112000.311
8/30FishL 6-2DH511001202000.310
8/29FishL 1-0DH402000001000.316
8/29FishW 11-10DH422002200000.308
8/29@PilotsL 6-5DH210000020010.299
8/28@PilotsL 11-5DH400000001000.306
8/28@PilotsW 12-3DH523100101000.321
8/28SluggersW 2-1DH411001100000.303
8/27SluggersL 5-2DH400000002000.306
8/27SluggersW 5-2DH411100001000.324
8/27@ColonialsL 2-0DH400000001000.328
8/27@ColonialsW 4-2DH412000000000.350
8/26@ColonialsW 6-3DH511001201010.339
8/26@ClownsW 9-2DH432002411000.353
8/26@ClownsL 5-4DH301010011000.340
8/26@ClownsL 8-2DH401000000010.341
8/26EskimosW 8-2DH300000011000.350
8/25EskimosW 5-4DH422002400000.378
8/25EskimosW 8-2DH423101200000.364
8/25@PepperW 14-10DH310000222000.310
8/24@PepperL 4-1DH301100001000.346
8/24@PepperW 2-0DH302100110010.348
8/24Murder HornetsW 5-1DH511001403000.300
8/23Murder HornetsL 6-4DH311001110000.333
8/23Murder HornetsW 9-5DH333002310000.333
8/23@BatsL 6-0DH201000020000.111
8/23@BatsW 5-1DH300000010010.000
8/22@BatsL 4-0DH400000000000.000