Pennant Chase Free Sim Baseball Leagues Logo

1B Joey Votto, L, Sluggers

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
2Sluggers96124.214.282.364.64631334678013332669400-018001.000-
3Bats96151.245.323.413.73656769139252227363113510100%0625011.000-
4Pilots96140.237.316.378.69454568129233168461111760100%0101124.999-
6Crickets96150.272.332.425.7576106316664198151155600-041900--
7Pepper96153.266.341.416.75749342131380128352124500-022521.998-
8Bats96162.266.353.428.78159856159572128172171800-002022.999-
CurrentSluggers96121.243.366.389.75529631722316345375500-017001.000-
Totals1001.252.332.406.73834223638632389904693788184070100%02411568.999-

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.243.247.233.2972235573176419
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkoRdRGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)eOBPABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD% (Rk)AdW (Rk)SPFireENP
1B(DH)292012968975111.337 (67).476 (97).5671.043 (86).350374591264401456948555.994 (91)-+0.32 (56)2115U
See Joey Votto full career

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScorePOSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
9/28@FishL 6-3SS100000000000.243
9/27PilotsL 10-5SS100000000000.244
9/27PilotsL 5-3RF000000010000.245
9/27ClownsL 3-2RF100000000000.245
9/26ClownsL 7-6RF100000000000.246
9/25@ColonialsW 5-3SS000000100000.247
9/25HogsL 9-1RF100000000000.247
9/24HogsL 5-3RF100000000000.247
9/24HogsL 9-71B200000002000.248
9/23@EskimosL 6-21B000000010000.250
9/23@EskimosL 6-5SS000000010000.250
9/22PepperL 7-22B100000000000.250
9/22@Murder HornetsL 8-3RF100000000000.251
9/22@Murder HornetsW 3-22B101000000000.252
9/21@Murder HornetsL 4-3SS000000010000.249
9/21@BatsW 9-2C000000010000.249
9/20@BatsL 4-1RF000000010000.249
9/20CricketsL 5-4SS100000000000.249
9/20CricketsW 5-42B100000001000.250
9/19@DodgersL 3-2RF100000000000.251
9/19@DodgersL 3-2SS100000000000.252
9/19@DodgersL 6-2SS100000000000.253
9/18FishL 7-3RF100000000000.254
9/18FishL 5-4SS100000001000.254
9/18FishW 3-22B000000010000.255
9/17@PilotsL 7-4SS101000000000.255
9/17@PilotsL 7-4DH311000000010.253
9/17@PilotsW 6-5DH210000020000.252
9/16@ClownsL 6-5DH221100010000.254
9/16@ClownsL 6-1DH200000000000.252
9/16@ClownsL 1-0DH100000000000.254
9/16ColonialsW 8-2DH411001102000.255
9/15ColonialsL 6-2DH201000010000.255
9/15ColonialsL 5-4DH301000101000.253
9/15@HogsL 10-1DH201100111000.252
9/14@HogsW 3-0DH402100200000.250
9/14@HogsL 7-3DH401000101010.246
9/14EskimosW 11-10DH211100010000.246
9/13EskimosL 6-3DH301100001000.244
9/13EskimosL 7-2DH300000000000.243
9/13@PepperL 5-4DH300000002000.246
9/13@PepperL 9-4DH401100001000.249
9/12@PepperL 7-3DH302100200000.249
9/12Murder HornetsW 7-6DH300000001000.243
9/12Murder HornetsW 6-5DH111100020000.247
9/12Murder HornetsL 5-4DH101100120000.243
9/11BatsW 3-1DH201100110000.240
9/11BatsW 8-3DH401000001010.238
9/11BatsW 7-3DH402000101000.237
9/11@CricketsW 6-3DH301000001000.233
9/11@CricketsL 7-6DH221001100000.231
9/10@CricketsW 5-4DH300000012000.229
9/10DodgersL 12-0DH201000001000.232
9/10DodgersW 8-7DH400000001000.229
9/9DodgersL 8-2DH301000001000.234
9/9@FishL 8-0DH300000000000.232
9/9@FishL 6-5DH512100001000.236
9/9@FishL 12-2DH200000001000.232
9/8PilotsW 8-7DH402000201000.234
9/8PilotsW 5-4DH312200011000.228
9/8PilotsL 3-1DH311100000000.221
9/7ClownsW 2-1DH500000003000.219
9/7ClownsL 10-4DH413100300000.225
9/7ClownsW 3-2DH201100020000.213
9/7@ColonialsW 9-3DH400000002000.210
9/7@ColonialsW 13-3DH401100212000.215
9/6@ColonialsW 6-4DH100000020000.214
9/6HogsL 8-3DH300000002000.215
9/6HogsL 13-7DH311000000000.219
9/6HogsL 5-1DH401000000000.217
9/5@EskimosL 5-4DH401000100010.216
9/5@EskimosL 6-3DH411001101000.215
9/5@EskimosL 7-0DH100000010000.214
9/4PepperL 5-4DH200000001000.216
9/4PepperL 7-3DH200000000000.219
9/4PepperL 7-1DH300000001000.222
9/4@Murder HornetsL 8-1DH201100100000.227
9/3@Murder HornetsL 9-2DH300000000000.223
9/3@Murder HornetsL 6-3DH100000010000.228
9/3@BatsL 9-4DH300000001000.230
9/3@BatsL 7-3DH110000030000.236
9/2@BatsW 6-0DH301000011000.238
9/2CricketsL 6-4DH411000002000.235
9/2CricketsW 4-3DH401000002000.235
9/1CricketsW 8-3DH312000011000.234
9/1@DodgersW 1-0DH300000001000.222
9/1@DodgersL 7-2DH300000002000.229
9/1@DodgersW 4-3DH110000030000.235
8/31FishL 4-2DH312001100000.238
8/31FishW 11-8DH312001200000.224
8/31FishW 6-5DH401100001000.211
8/31@PilotsL 3-1DH300000002000.209
8/30@PilotsL 6-4DH200000011000.216
8/30@PilotsW 3-2DH401100000010.221
8/30@ClownsW 6-3DH310000012000.220
8/29@ClownsL 6-2DH400000002000.228
8/29@ClownsW 8-0DH211000021000.240
8/29ColonialsL 2-1DH301100101000.233
8/28ColonialsL 8-2DH202010020000.229
8/28ColonialsW 5-2DH400000001000.206
8/28@HogsL 2-1DH400000003000.219
8/27@HogsW 5-2DH401000001000.233
8/27@HogsL 5-2DH400000001000.232
8/27EskimosW 6-3DH310000011000.250
8/27EskimosL 9-4DH211001210000.265
8/26EskimosW 5-1DH400000002000.255
8/26@PepperL 4-1DH200000010000.279
8/26@PepperL 6-1DH401000000000.293
8/26@PepperW 7-5DH301000000010.297
8/26Murder HornetsW 7-4DH401000201000.294
8/25Murder HornetsW 4-0DH402000002000.300
8/25Murder HornetsW 7-0DH310000011000.269
8/25BatsL 7-4DH422000002000.304
8/24BatsW 3-2DH202100010000.263
8/24BatsL 2-1DH300000000000.176
8/24@CricketsW 9-6DH401000101010.214
8/23@CricketsL 7-6DH211000010000.200
8/23@CricketsL 7-6DH300000010000.125
8/23DodgersW 7-2DH110000030000.200
8/23DodgersW 5-2DH210000221000.250
8/22DodgersL 5-1DH201100000000.500