Pennant Chase Free Sim Baseball Leagues Logo

C Butch Wynegar, S, Free Agent

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
1Fightin' Phils1924.270.313.392.705748207106512000-013001.00020%
2Fightin' Phils1939.223.303.288.591139831601201617000-0011051.00018%
3Fightin' Phils191.000.000.000.000300000000000-001001.000-
4Free Agent195.095.208.095.3032112000134000-003001.0000%
CurrentFree Agent195.095.208.095.3032112000134000-003001.0000%
Totals74.213.287.283.57025818551311282737000-0121051.00018%
 2 expected salary demand.

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.095.111.000.0001823040
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkoRdRGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)eOBPABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD% (Rk)AdW (Rk)SPFireENP
C(DH)29198519894102.223 (1).357 (28).320.677 (4).2803092769150532644300.990 (79)-+1.34 (85)186C
See Butch Wynegar full career

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScorePOSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
4/21@Maple LeafsW 6-5C412000001000.095
4/20Fainting PigsL 4-3C400000000020.000
4/20Fainting PigsL 6-2C400000110010.000
4/20Fainting PigsW 5-4C400000001000.000
4/19@ThunderL 10-9C500000022000.000